Tender for 1St Corrigendum for Ohpc Invites Bids from Eligible and Q...

The ODISHA HYDRO POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (OHPC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1St Corrigendum for Ohpc Invites Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for Carrying out Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Testing at Manufacturers Works, Insurance, Erection, Testing and Commissi... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ICBNo.OHPC-C&P-01/2025 | Ref ID: 124128005).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1St Corrigendum for Ohpc Invites Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for Carrying out Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Testing at Manufacturers Works, Insurance, Erection, Testing and Commissi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1St Corrigendum for Ohpc Invites Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for Carrying out Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Testing at Manufacturers Works, Insurance, Erection, Testing and Commissi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 1St Corrigendum for Ohpc Invites Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for Carrying out Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Testing at Manufacturers Works, Insurance, Erection, Testing and Commissi...

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124128005

Notice Ref. No.: ICBNo.OHPC-C&P-01/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Description : 1st Corrigendum for OHPC Invites bids from eligible and qualified bidders for carrying out Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Testing at manufacturers works, Insurance, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 4 nos. Vertical Francis Turbines for UIPSP.
Closing Date : 2025-10-03
Sale Open : 12 Aug 2025 10:00
Sale Close : 29 Aug 2025 17:00
Unit Name : OHPC, Corporate Office

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections