Tender for 1St Corrigendum : Electrical Maintenance of Generating St...

The ODISHA HYDRO POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (OHPC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1St Corrigendum : Electrical Maintenance of Generating Station of Chep with Various Assignments and Maintenance of Equipment of 132Kv and 33Kv Switchyards under P&C Division on Work Contract Basis in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CHEP-61/2024-25 | Ref ID: 114522274).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1St Corrigendum : Electrical Maintenance of Generating Station of Chep with Various Assignments and Maintenance of Equipment of 132Kv and 33Kv Switchyards under P&C Division on Work Contract Basis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1St Corrigendum : Electrical Maintenance of Generating Station of Chep with Various Assignments and Maintenance of Equipment of 132Kv and 33Kv Switchyards under P&C Division on Work Contract Basis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 1St Corrigendum : Electrical Maintenance of Generating Station of Chep with Various Assignments and Maintenance of Equipment of 132Kv and 33Kv Switchyards under P&C Division on Work Contract Basis

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114522274

Notice Ref. No.: CHEP-61/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Description : 1st Corrigendum : Electrical Maintenance of Generating Station of CHEP with various assignments and Maintenance of Equipment of 132KV and 33KV Switchyards under P&C Division on Work Contract Basis
Closing Date : 2025-02-17
Sale Open : 31 Jan 2025 10:00
Sale Close : 17 Feb 2025 12:30
Unit Name : CHEP, Chiplima

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections