Tender for 1St Corrigendum - E-Tender Notice for 1 Work of Executive...

The MAHARASHTRA HOUSING AND AREA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (MHADA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1St Corrigendum - E-Tender Notice for 1 Work of Executive Engineer / Ch. Sambhajinagar Housing & Area Development Board in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E-Tender Notice No. 01 Year 2025-2026 (Corrigendum No. 01) | Ref ID: 119981135).

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1St Corrigendum - E-Tender Notice for 1 Work of Executive Engineer / Ch. Sambhajinagar Housing & Area Development Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1St Corrigendum - E-Tender Notice for 1 Work of Executive Engineer / Ch. Sambhajinagar Housing & Area Development Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 1St Corrigendum - E-Tender Notice for 1 Work of Executive Engineer / Ch. Sambhajinagar Housing & Area Development Board

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119981135

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice No. 01 Year 2025-2026 (Corrigendum No. 01)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum 1st of E-Tender notice No. 2577
Publish date : 28 May 2025
Tender Document : 1st Corrigendum - E-Tender Notice for 1 Work of Executive Engineer / Ch. Sambhajinagar Housing & Area Development Board
Closing Date : 06 June 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections