Tender for 1St Corrigendum to E-Procurement Notice No. - Ohpc-05/202...

The ODISHA HYDRO POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (OHPC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1St Corrigendum to E-Procurement Notice No. - Ohpc-05/2025-26 for Sinking of 01 No. Production Well and Construction of Underground Rcc Water Tank with Associated Pump Room at Ohpc Corporate Office, B... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e-procurementNoticeNo.-OHPC-05/2025-26 | Ref ID: 125472121).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1St Corrigendum to E-Procurement Notice No. - Ohpc-05/2025-26 for Sinking of 01 No. Production Well and Construction of Underground Rcc Water Tank with Associated Pump Room at Ohpc Corporate Office, B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1St Corrigendum to E-Procurement Notice No. - Ohpc-05/2025-26 for Sinking of 01 No. Production Well and Construction of Underground Rcc Water Tank with Associated Pump Room at Ohpc Corporate Office, B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 1St Corrigendum to E-Procurement Notice No. - Ohpc-05/2025-26 for Sinking of 01 No. Production Well and Construction of Underground Rcc Water Tank with Associated Pump Room at Ohpc Corporate Office, B...

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125472121

Notice Ref. No.: e-procurementNoticeNo.-OHPC-05/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Description : 1st Corrigendum to e-procurement Notice No. - OHPC-05/2025-26 for Sinking of 01 No. Production Well and construction of underground RCC water tank with associated pump room at OHPC Corporate Office, Bhubaneswar
Closing Date : 2025-09-08
Sale Open : 19 Aug 2025 11:00
Sale Close : 08 Sep 2025 12:00
Unit Name : OHPC, Corporate Office

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections