Tender for 1.Quality Control Sta Liatest Control N+P, 2.Sta Liatest ...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1.Quality Control Sta Liatest Control N+P, 2.Sta Liatest D Dimer Plus (662) for Fully Automated Coagulation Analyzer. Make: Stago, Model: Compact Max 3.Activated Partial Thromboplastin Time (Aptt) St... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22265655 | Ref ID: 147435044).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 1.Quality Control Sta Liatest Control N+P, 2.Sta Liatest D Dimer Plus (662) for Fully Automated Coagulation Analyzer. Make: Stago, Model: Compact Max 3.Activated Partial Thromboplastin Time (Aptt) St...

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147435044

Notice Ref. No.: 22265655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1.Quality Control STA LIATEST CONTROL N+P, 2.STA Liatest D Dimer Plus (662) for fully Automated Coagulation Analyzer. Make: Stago, Model: ComPact Max 3.Activated Partial Thromboplastin Time (APTT) STA PTT AUTOMATE 5, 4.Yearly Additional Maintenance Kit (89361) for Automated Coagulation Analyzer. Make: Stago Model: STA ComPact Max 3 5.Maintenance Kit (89360) for Automated Coagulation Analyzer. Make: Stago Model: STA ComPact Max 3
Quality Control STA LIATEST CONTROL N+P, Part No. 00526, (Per Pack of 12x2x1 ml), [ Medic al Consumables, AI( 2026-27), item code No.S-60663, SL No.1193] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 22
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/08/2026 11:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections