Tender for 1.Operation V/S Scheme Judicial Court Complex Pathankot 1...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1.Operation V/S Scheme Judicial Court Complex Pathankot 1.Helper-Work-Electricity 2.Helper-Work-Pump Attendant 2.Operation V/S Scheme Rajpura Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Scheme Including Watch and Ward to Keep all Of... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 141370184).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1.Operation V/S Scheme Judicial Court Complex Pathankot 1.Helper-Work-Electricity 2.Helper-Work-Pump Attendant 2.Operation V/S Scheme Rajpura Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Scheme Including Watch and Ward to Keep all Of... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1.Operation V/S Scheme Judicial Court Complex Pathankot 1.Helper-Work-Electricity 2.Helper-Work-Pump Attendant 2.Operation V/S Scheme Rajpura Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Scheme Including Watch and Ward to Keep all Of... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 1.Operation V/S Scheme Judicial Court Complex Pathankot 1.Helper-Work-Electricity 2.Helper-Work-Pump Attendant 2.Operation V/S Scheme Rajpura Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Scheme Including Watch and Ward to Keep all Of...

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141370184

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 420000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1.Operation V/S Scheme Judicial Court Complex Pathankot 1.Helper-Work-Electricity 2.Helper-Work-Pump Attendant 2.Operation V/S Scheme Rajpura Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Scheme Including Watch and Ward to Keep All of... 1.Operation V/S Scheme Judicial Court Complex Pathankot 1. Helper-Work-Electricity 2. Helper-Work-Pump Attendant 2.Operation V/S Scheme Rajpura Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Scheme Including Watch and Ward to Keep All Works to Contingent Thereto 3.Operation V/S Scheme DAC Pathankot 1 Helper-Work-Pump-Attendant 2. Helper-work-fits 3.Helper-cum-Electrician 4.Mali-cum-Chowkidar 4.Operation w/s Scheme Chattwal 1.Fitter Helper 5.Operation w/s Scheme Simbla 1.Fitter Helper 6.Operation w/s Scheme Lamini 1.Mali-cum-Chowkidar 7.Operation w/s Scheme Bhabar Samaman 1.Valve Man 2. Fitter Helper 8.Operation V/s Scheme Fungtoli 1.Fitter Helper 2.Valveman 9.Operation W/S Scheme Jandwal 1.Fitter Helper 10.Operation V/S Scheme Dunrag Balwan 1.Fitter Helper 2.Valveman 3.Patrolman 11.Operation W/S Scheme Chakki 1.Fitter Helper 12.Operation V/S Scheme Karoli Upper 1.Fitter Helper 2.Valveman 13.Operation V/s Scheme Karoli Jhikli 1.Fitter Helper 14.Operation V/S Scheme Dharwara Tareti 1.Fitter Helper 2.Valveman 15.Operation V/S Scheme Kalanu Kothe 1.Valveman 16.Operation V/S Scheme Lamini 1.Mali-cum-Chowkidar 17.Operation V/S Scheme Khanpur Gosainpur 1.Fitter Helper 18.Operation V/S Scheme Manwal Operation & Maintenance of water supply scheme including watch end Ward to Keep All Works to Contingent Thereto 19.Operation V/S Scheme Kuther Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Scheme Including Watch and Ward to Keep All Works to Contingent Thereto 20.Operation V/S Scheme District Laboratory Pathankot 1.Lab-Helper 21.Operation V/S Scheme Chakki (Boosting Station Bandhani) 1. Valveman
Division:- Pathankot No. 1 Subdivision:- Sub Division No.2 Pathankot Office Address:- Water supply & Sanitation Sub Division No.2 pathankot in DAC malikpur near water works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections