Tender for 1)Moei and Fans and Compound Lights Including Rmo Pump Se...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1)Moei and Fans and Compound Lights Including Rmo Pump Sets, Generating Set, Firefighting Equipments Etc. at Siddha Regional Research Institute, Poojappura, Trivandrum .2) Moei and Fans and Compound L... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 143551 | Ref ID: 135839854). The estimated tender value is ₹ 214272, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4285.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Conditioner Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Conditioner Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 1)Moei and Fans and Compound Lights Including Rmo Pump Sets, Generating Set, Firefighting Equipments Etc. at Siddha Regional Research Institute, Poojappura, Trivandrum .2) Moei and Fans and Compound L...

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135839854

Notice Ref. No.: 94/EE/E-TVM/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 214272

Tender EMD: ₹ 4285

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: 1)MOEI and Fans and Compound Lights including RMO pump sets, Generating Set, Firefighting equipments etc. at Siddha Regional Research Institute, Poojappura, Trivandrum .2) MOEI and Fans and Compound lights including RMO pump sets, Generating set, Firefighting equipments etc. at Ayurveda Research institute for Mother and Child Health Care at Poojappura, Trivandrum. SH: Comprehensive Maintenance of AC Units.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Air Conditioner Services
Tender ID: 143551
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 13/02/2026 17:05
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 21/02/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 4, 285
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 14, 272
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/03/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections