Tender for 1.Make and Brand-Canon/Hp/Brother Scanner2.Scanner Type-D...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1.Make and Brand-Canon/Hp/Brother Scanner2.Scanner Type-Document 3.Connectivity Technology -Usb4.Specification 1.With Single and Dual-Sided Scanning Speed up to 40 Ppm and Capacity of up to 60 Pages..... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. 16-01/pur/291 dtd. 21.04.2026 | Ref ID: 140116996).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1.Make and Brand-Canon/Hp/Brother Scanner2.Scanner Type-Document 3.Connectivity Technology -Usb4.Specification 1.With Single and Dual-Sided Scanning Speed up to 40 Ppm and Capacity of up to 60 Pages..... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1.Make and Brand-Canon/Hp/Brother Scanner2.Scanner Type-Document 3.Connectivity Technology -Usb4.Specification 1.With Single and Dual-Sided Scanning Speed up to 40 Ppm and Capacity of up to 60 Pages..... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 1.Make and Brand-Canon/Hp/Brother Scanner2.Scanner Type-Document 3.Connectivity Technology -Usb4.Specification 1.With Single and Dual-Sided Scanning Speed up to 40 Ppm and Capacity of up to 60 Pages.....

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140116996

Notice Ref. No.: No. 16-01/pur/291 dtd. 21.04.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 40000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1.Make and Brand-Canon/HP/Brother Scanner2.Scanner type-Document 3.Connectivity Technology -USB4.Specification 1.With single and dual-sided scanning speed up to 40 ppm and capacity of up to 60 pages. 2.Scan several document types and sizes, scan directly to computer or to USB with high speed USB 3.0 connectivity. 5.Resolution -600X6006.Media type Supported- Business card, ID card, Paper, Photo, Receipt. 7.Optical Sensor Technology - CIS8.Color - White & Black 9.Warranty - 01 Year Standard Warranty
Estimated_Cost : 40000/-
Last Date : 14/05/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections