Tender for 1.Make and Brand-Acer/Hp/Dell Pc.2.Chipset-Intel / Amd Pr...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1.Make and Brand-Acer/Hp/Dell Pc.2.Chipset-Intel / Amd Pro Series Based Oem Chipset3.Processor-12Th Generation or Latest Core I5 or Higher / Equivalent Amd Ryzen 5 Pro or Higher; (16 Mb Cache, 6 Core, ... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. 16-01/pur/290 dtd. 21.04.2026 | Ref ID: 140116991).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1.Make and Brand-Acer/Hp/Dell Pc.2.Chipset-Intel / Amd Pro Series Based Oem Chipset3.Processor-12Th Generation or Latest Core I5 or Higher / Equivalent Amd Ryzen 5 Pro or Higher; (16 Mb Cache, 6 Core, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1.Make and Brand-Acer/Hp/Dell Pc.2.Chipset-Intel / Amd Pro Series Based Oem Chipset3.Processor-12Th Generation or Latest Core I5 or Higher / Equivalent Amd Ryzen 5 Pro or Higher; (16 Mb Cache, 6 Core, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 1.Make and Brand-Acer/Hp/Dell Pc.2.Chipset-Intel / Amd Pro Series Based Oem Chipset3.Processor-12Th Generation or Latest Core I5 or Higher / Equivalent Amd Ryzen 5 Pro or Higher; (16 Mb Cache, 6 Core, ...

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140116991

Notice Ref. No.: No. 16-01/pur/290 dtd. 21.04.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 210000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1.Make and Brand-ACER/HP/Dell PC.2.Chipset-Intel / AMD pro series based OEM Chipset3.Processor-12th generation or latest Core i5 or Higher / Equivalent AMD Ryzen 5 Pro or higher; (16 MB Cache, 6 Core, Base Speed 2.9 GHz)4.Motherboard-OEM make5.Memory-08 GB DDR4, 3200 MHz or Latest6.Hard Drive-500 GB storage (SATA SSD or PCIe M.2 or NVME SSD) 7.Expansion Slots-03 (PCI / PCI Express)8.Memory Slots- 02 DIMMS (One slot should be free )9.Network Card- Integrated 10/100/1000 Mbps10.Audio-Integrated Audio Subsystem11-I/O Port-8 USB Port (2 Should be 10 Gbps signalling rate), 1 HDMI Port, 1 VGA/DP port, 1 Serial Port12-Keyboard-USB Keyboard should be from same OEM13Mouse-USB Optical Mouse should be from same OEM14.Monitor-21.5 inch, LED backlit Display15Power Supply- 85-90% energy efficient power supply16.Operating System-Genuine Windows 11 Professional 64 bit or latest pre-loaded with the machine and certificate of authenticity from OEM. Recovery partition drive should be available with each PC and a separate recovery media (per Lot) should be provided. The quoted model hardware driver must be available in OEM website for easy download.A certificate required from OEM for total no. of OS preloaded with serial no. from factory along with PCs supplied. 17MS Office-18.Guarantee-03 years onsite support with all parts covered. Repairing of parts would not be acceptable19.Antivirus- Not Required20Desktop- Form Factor. Tower - Quote Only Enterprise /Business Class Desktop PC.Home / SMB cla...
Estimated_Cost : 210000/-
Last Date : 14/05/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections