Tender for 1)Interlocking Titanium Tibia Nail with Lateral Bend and ...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1)Interlocking Titanium Tibia Nail with Lateral Bend and Multiple Locking Options of Length 150180240Mm and Diameters 10 and 12Mm & 2) Interlocking Titanium Tibia Nail Reamed with Multiple Locking Opt... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02256727 | Ref ID: 130526545).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 1)Interlocking Titanium Tibia Nail with Lateral Bend and Multiple Locking Options of Length 150180240Mm and Diameters 10 and 12Mm & 2) Interlocking Titanium Tibia Nail Reamed with Multiple Locking Opt...

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130526545

Notice Ref. No.: 02256727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1)Interlocking Titanium Tibia Nail with Lateral Bend and Multiple Locking Options of Length 150180240Mm and Diameters 10 and 12Mm & 2) Interlocking Titanium Tibia Nail Reamed with Multiple Locking Options both Proximally and Distally Facility to Anterioposterior Screws
Srphc413005-Interlocking Titanium Tibia Nail Reamed with Multiple Locking Options both Proximally and Dist Ally Facility to Anterioposterior Screws both Proximally and Distally and Four Interlocking Screws/Bolts of Various s Izes. Ail Sizes from 280 Mm to 340 Mm Length and 8 Mm to 11 Mm Diameter the Appropriate Screws/Bolts Sizes from 20 Mm to 50 Mm and End Cap with Complete Set of Instrumentation. Unit:Set the Item May be Supplied with Brand: /Marquardt/Au Xein/Sigma/Marquordt/Auxeiu/Expert Tibia Naking or Similar. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/11/2025 10:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/12/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections