Tender for 1installation including cost of installation complete in ...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1installation including cost of installation complete in all respects at district water testing lab, ropar. 2. Repair of microwave oven and repair of AC stabilizer including servicing of AC complete i... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 136249724).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1installation including cost of installation complete in all respects at district water testing lab, ropar. 2. Repair of microwave oven and repair of AC stabilizer including servicing of AC complete i... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1installation including cost of installation complete in all respects at district water testing lab, ropar. 2. Repair of microwave oven and repair of AC stabilizer including servicing of AC complete i... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 1installation including cost of installation complete in all respects at district water testing lab, ropar. 2. Repair of microwave oven and repair of AC stabilizer including servicing of AC complete i...

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136249724

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 24500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1installation including cost of installation complete in all respects at district water testing lab, ropar. 2. Repair of microwave oven and repair of AC stabilizer including servicing of AC complete i...
1installation including cost of installation complete in all respects at district water testing lab, ropar. 2. Repair of microwave oven and repair of AC stabilizer including servicing of AC complete in all respects.
Division:- Ropar
Subdivision:- SUB DIVISION NO 2 ROPAR
Office Address:- sub division no.2 ropar Water testing lab ropar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections