Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: (1)In Connection with Replacement of Old K Type, Rb-I (Single Room) Quarters by Type - Ii Multi Story Quarters - 08 Units at Satna. (2)In Connection with Replacement of 10 Unit Type i Quarters with Ty...
Posting Date: 23 Dec 2024
Deadline: 24 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112206514
Notice Ref. No.: JBP-N-TELE-TENDER-2024-17
Tender Value: ₹ 878279.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 17600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(1)In connection with Replacement of old K type, RB-I (Single room) quarters by type - II multi story quarters - 08 Units at Satna. (2)In connection with Replacement of 10 unit Type I quarters with Type II quarters at New Katni Junction.
Supply of Double Walled Corrugated (DWC) HDPE Pipe, as per RDSO specn. no.RDSO/SPN/204/2011 or latest in 6 mtr straight length of size dia 120/103.5 mm (the manufacturer, suppliers must produce valid IS licence and should be certiï¬ed under ISO 9000 or better and shall submit copy of certiï¬cate), with coupling arrangement- 1. Suitable snap ï¬t couplers with rubber O ring, 2. Spacers, 3. End Cap etc., at various locations over the route as advised by Site Incharge. INSPECTION BY CONSIGNEE. 02 02 24.00 Metre 562.94 13510.56 AT Par 13510.56
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 878279.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 23/12/2024 10:53
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 10/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 17600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections