Tender for 1.Gn Test Kit for Identification of Gram Negative Isolate...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1.Gn Test Kit for Identification of Gram Negative Isolates on Vitek2 Platform. Product Code 213 2.Yst Test Kit for Identification of Cellular Yeast Isolates on Vitek2 Platform. Product Code 21343 3.Su... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22265675 | Ref ID: 147279079).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 1.Gn Test Kit for Identification of Gram Negative Isolates on Vitek2 Platform. Product Code 213 2.Yst Test Kit for Identification of Cellular Yeast Isolates on Vitek2 Platform. Product Code 21343 3.Su...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147279079

Notice Ref. No.: 22265675

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1.GN TEST Kit for identification of gram negative isolates on VITEK2 platform. Product Code 213 2.YST TEST Kit for identification of Cellular Yeast isolates on VITEK2 platform. Product Code 21343 3.SUSPENSION SOLUTION for VITEK2 Platform. Product Code V1204 4.UNSENSITISED TUBES for VITEK2 platform. Product Code 69285 5.AST-P628 TEST Kit for antibiotic susceptibility of gram positive isolates on VITEK2 platform. Product Code 414534 6.AST-P628 TEST Kit for antibiotic susceptibility of gram positive isolates on VITEK2 platform. Product Code 414534
GN TEST Kit for identification of gram negative isolates on VITEK2 platform. Product Code 213, , [ Medical Consumables, AI( 2026-27), item code No.S-60704, SL No.1234] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 22
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/08/2026 14:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections