Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: 1.Estimate for Providing Additional Distribution Transformer 63 Kva to Resolve Overloading and Low Voltage Problem Near Boys High School, Bazaarpara Dhamdha under Dhamdha Dc under Ahiwara (O&M) Divisi...
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146968396
Notice Ref. No.: EE/Project/Dn/Tender No-1627
Tender Value: ₹ 145472.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1.Estimate for providing Additional Distribution transformer 63 KVA to resolve overloading and low voltage problem Near Boys High School, Bazaarpara Dhamdha under Dhamdha DC under Ahiwara (O&M) Division.\r\n2. Estimate for Augmentation of Distribution transformer from 25 KVA to 63 KVA Xmer and load balancing to resolve overloading of transformer at Mechku Mandir Dhamdha under Dhamdha DC Ahiwara (O&M) Division
Issuing Office: The Executive Engineer (PROJECT) Division, Durg
Upload Date & Time: 2026-08-11 13:25:11
Closing Date & Time: 2026-08-31 12:00
Opening Date & Time: 2026-08-31 12:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections