Tender for 1)Electrification Works in Connection with "Development o...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1)Electrification Works in Connection with "Development of New Passenger Halt at Araku Valley" 2)Development of Goods Sheds with Basic Facilities & Pollution Control Measures at Bchl. in VISAKHAPATNAM, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: VSKP-ELECTG-25-26-WC-26 | Ref ID: 128098881). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4155916.38, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83100.00.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 1)Electrification Works in Connection with "Development of New Passenger Halt at Araku Valley" 2)Development of Goods Sheds with Basic Facilities & Pollution Control Measures at Bchl.

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128098881

Notice Ref. No.: VSKP-ELECTG-25-26-WC-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4155916.38

Tender EMD: ₹ 83100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Erection, testing and commissioning of Street light fitting in SST/GRP pole/GI octagonal pole/bldg/ structure. 2 2 10.00 Numbers 12572.51 125725.10 AT Par 125725.10
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4155916.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/10/2025 18:20
Period Of Completion : 240 Days
Bidding Start Date : 23/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 06/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 83100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections