Tender for 1.Electrical Portion of the Work "Construction of Balance...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1.Electrical Portion of the Work "Construction of Balance Work of Rgm Siding under Sr. Den North/Bsp. 2.Creation of Siding Facilities for Working of Heavy Duty Rgm (Rail Grinding Machine) at Bph, Jmg, ... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OTP-25-26-18 | Ref ID: 125334009). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3799854.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76000.00.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 1.Electrical Portion of the Work "Construction of Balance Work of Rgm Siding under Sr. Den North/Bsp. 2.Creation of Siding Facilities for Working of Heavy Duty Rgm (Rail Grinding Machine) at Bph, Jmg, ...

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125334009

Notice Ref. No.: OTP-25-26-18

Tender Value: ₹ 3799854.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 76000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1.Electrical portion of the work "Construction of balance work of RGM Siding under Sr. DEN North/BSP. 2.Creation of siding facilities for working of heavy duty RGM (Rail Grinding machine) at BPH, JMG, SKT, KTHD, JRMG, USL, KGS & HRB stations. 3.Electrical portion of the work "Shifting/Installation of Electronic in motion weigh bridge(EIMWB) at Sakti(SKT) station." (Due to BUA to SKT shifting.)
Supply of 20W LED tube light fitting complete with tube supply voltage 230V 50Hz 2 2 2250.00 Metre 300.00 675000.00 AT Par 675000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3799854.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER 1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/08/2025 18:37
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 26/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 76000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections