Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: 1)Electrical (General) Work in Connection with "Provision of Facilities in Tte Rest Room at Howrah at Par with that of Running Rooms of Guards / Loco Pilots".".
Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025
Deadline: 13 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126484266
Notice Ref. No.: EL-HWH-25-21-3493
Tender Value: ₹ 2619104.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 52400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Variable refrigerant flow (VRF) top Discharge Air cooled Type Outdoor units equipped with Full Inverter driven(100%)micro processor base panel highly efficient air conditioning system, comprising compressor DC inverter driven Scroll/Twin Rotary type with fully factory charged R-410A refrigerent gas & oil, running at 415V±10% - 3 Ph - 50 Hz heating mode with minimum COP 3.14 ( Heating Mode ) ultra low standby power consumption, EER values 3.01...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2619104.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER ELG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/09/2025 15:51
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 29/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 52400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections