Tender for 1.Designing, Printing and Supply of Fire and Fire Extingu...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1.Designing, Printing and Supply of Fire and Fire Extinguishers Classifications Booklet for Mstc Ner Gkp. Specification-1-Text Pages on 100 Gsm, 2- Paper Type- Art Paper, 3- Printing Type- Multi Color... in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10265079 | Ref ID: 133974765).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 1.Designing, Printing and Supply of Fire and Fire Extinguishers Classifications Booklet for Mstc Ner Gkp. Specification-1-Text Pages on 100 Gsm, 2- Paper Type- Art Paper, 3- Printing Type- Multi Color...

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133974765

Notice Ref. No.: 10265079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1.Designing, Printing and supply of Fire and Fire Extinguishers Classifications Booklet for MSTC NER GKP. Specification-1-Text pages on 100 GSM, 2- Paper type- Art Paper, 3- Printing type- Multi color Printed 4- Cover-Cover on 300GSM art paper 4 colour multi color printed and laminated, 5-Size in cm -Height-14.0(+/-0.5), Width- 10.5(+/-0.5), 6- No of pages-16 +Cover. 2.Design, Printing & Supply of Monograph on WAP7/WAG9 Locomotives for MSTC NER, GKP. Specification-1-Text pages on 100 GSM, 2- Paper type-Art Paper, 3- Printing type- Multi color Printed 4- Cover-Cover on 300GSM art paper 4 colour multi color printed and laminated, 5-Size in cm -Height- 28.50(+/-0.5), Width-21.00(+/-0.5), 6- No of pages-72(+/-8). 3.Designing, Printing and supply of 3 Phase Loco Guide Pamphlets for MSTC NER GKP. Specification-1- Paper type-250 GSM-Art card, 2- Printing type- Multi color printed and laminated 3- Size in cm -Height-14.0(+/-0.5), Width-8.5(+/-0.5), 4- No of pages-10Pages with Folding.
Design, Printing & Supply of Monograph on WAP7/WAG9 Locomotives for MSTC NER, GKP. Sp ecification-1-Text pages on 100 GSM, 2- Paper type-Art Paper, 3- Printing type- Multi color Printed 4- Cover- Cover on 300GSM art paper 4 colour multi color printed and laminated, 5-Size in cm -Height-28.50(+/-0.5), Width-21.00(+/-0.5), 6- No of pages-72(+/-8). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GKPD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2026 11:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections