Tender for 1.Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Op...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1.Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance of Advanced Traffic Management System on Achhad Km 381 00 Guj Maha Border to Dahisar Km 502 00 Section of Nh 48 on Opex... in Belapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RO/MUM/THANE/NH-48-SD/ATMS/15 | Ref ID: 110816445). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5482000.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 1.Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance of Advanced Traffic Management System on Achhad Km 381 00 Guj Maha Border to Dahisar Km 502 00 Section of Nh 48 on Opex...

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 110816445

Notice Ref. No.: RO/MUM/THANE/NH-48-SD/ATMS/15

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5482000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1.Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance of Advanced Traffic Management System on Achhad Km 381 00 Guj Maha Border to Dahisar Km 502 00 Section of Nh 48 on Opex Mode
1.Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance of Advanced Traffic Management System on Achhad km 381 00 Guj Maha border to Dahisar km 502 00 Section of NH 48 on OPEX mode
Civil Works - Others
Tender ID : 2024_NHAI_216695_1
Tender Category : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Sub Category : ATMS installation and O and M works
Form Of Contract : Works
Contract Type : Tender
Bid Validity(Days) : 120
Period Of Work(Days) : 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 27-Nov-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date : 14-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date : 14-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date : 15-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹ : 54, 82, 000
Tender Value in ₹ : NA
Tender Fee in ₹ : 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections