Tender for 1.Description of Article: Set of Maintainance Components ...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1.Description of Article: Set of Maintainance Components for Low Tone and High Tone Horns (Elgi Make) Comprising of 6 Items = 6 Nos. as 1) Rubber Packing 'A' to Elgi Code No. 000516340 = 01 No. Used I... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 26261032 | Ref ID: 135499701).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 1.Description of Article: Set of Maintainance Components for Low Tone and High Tone Horns (Elgi Make) Comprising of 6 Items = 6 Nos. as 1) Rubber Packing 'A' to Elgi Code No. 000516340 = 01 No. Used I...

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135499701

Notice Ref. No.: 26261032

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1.Description of Article: Set of Maintainance Components for Low Tone and High Tone Horns (Elgi Make) comprising of 6 items = 6 nos. as 1) Rubber Packing 'A' to Elgi Code No. 000516340 = 01 No. used in lieu. 2) Rubber Packing 'B' to Elgi Code No. 000516350 = 01 No. 3) Diaphragm Seat to Elgi Code No. 000516310 = 01 No. 4) Spring to Elgi Code No. 000516360 = 01 No.5) Diaphragm (Phosper bronze sheet) to Elgi Code 0001516370 6] Rubber Packing to Elgi Code No. 000516380 = 01 No.
Set of Maintainance Components for Low Tone and High Tone Horns (Elgi Make) comprisi ng of 6 items = 6 nos. as 1) Rubber Packing 'A' to Elgi Code No. 000516340 = 01 No. 2) Rubber Packing 'B' to Elgi Code No. 000516350 = 01 No. 3) Diaphragm Seat to Elgi Code No. 000516310 = 01 No. 4) S pring to Elgi Code No. 000516360 = 01 No.5) Diaphragm (Phosper bronze sheet) to Elgi Code 0001516 370 01 No 6] Rubber Packing to Elgi Code No. 000516380 = 01 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 26
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/02/2026 16:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/02/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
AMM (Carshed) SANPADA, CR Maharashtra 84.00 Set
AMM-D(EMU) KALVA, CR Maharashtra 15.00 Set
DY CMM (ACL) BSL, CR Maharashtra 442.00 Set
SMM-D(ELS) KALYAN, CR Maharashtra 40.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections