Tender for 1.Construction of Gabion Wall Along with Various Bridge a...

The VADODARA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1.Construction of Gabion Wall Along with Various Bridge at Vadodara . 2.Construction of Gabion Wall at Various Location 3.Providing Fixing Lowering & Laying Geotextile Coir Woven on Bank of Vishwamitr... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2526_12-1 | Ref ID: 117239234).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1.Construction of Gabion Wall Along with Various Bridge at Vadodara . 2.Construction of Gabion Wall at Various Location 3.Providing Fixing Lowering & Laying Geotextile Coir Woven on Bank of Vishwamitr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1.Construction of Gabion Wall Along with Various Bridge at Vadodara . 2.Construction of Gabion Wall at Various Location 3.Providing Fixing Lowering & Laying Geotextile Coir Woven on Bank of Vishwamitr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 1.Construction of Gabion Wall Along with Various Bridge at Vadodara . 2.Construction of Gabion Wall at Various Location 3.Providing Fixing Lowering & Laying Geotextile Coir Woven on Bank of Vishwamitr...

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117239234

Notice Ref. No.: 2526_12-1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1.Construction of Gabion Wall Along with Various Bridge at Vadodara . 2.Construction of Gabion Wall at Various Location 3.Providing Fixing Lowering & Laying Geotextile Coir Woven on Bank of Vishwamitri River at Vadodara.
Opening Date : 05-Apr-2025
Last Date of Submission : 2025-04-16

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections