Tender for (1)Complete Cleaning and Painting Work in New Fabricated ...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (1)Complete Cleaning and Painting Work in New Fabricated Installed Ms Shed (Inner-Outer an Upper Portion) Size 14Fit X 30Fitand 3Fit X 34Fit at Electricity Sub Station(Nkas) at Sijua Siding Katras Are... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_337053_1 | Ref ID: 120426699). The estimated tender value is ₹ 317902, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: (1)Complete Cleaning and Painting Work in New Fabricated Installed Ms Shed (Inner-Outer an Upper Portion) Size 14Fit X 30Fitand 3Fit X 34Fit at Electricity Sub Station(Nkas) at Sijua Siding Katras Are...

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120426699

Notice Ref. No.: BCCL/KA/IV/ENM/E-TEN/25-26/10 DT.06.6.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 317902

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(1)COMPLETE CLEANING AND PAINTING WORK IN NEW FABRICATED INSTALLED MS SHED (INNER-OUTER an UPPER PORTION) SIZE 14fit X 30fitand 3fit X 34fit AT ELECTRICITY SUB STATION(NKAS) AT SIJUA SIDING KATRAS AREA.(2) FABRICATION OF NEW SHED
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_KATRAS AREA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jun-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 17, 902

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections