Tender for 1.Coaching Complex Bilaspur - Fabrication, Supply, Erecti...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1.Coaching Complex Bilaspur - Fabrication, Supply, Erection and Testing of Electrical Water Load Testing Equipment for Power Car of Mail/Express Trains (2 Sets) and Ohe Ac Power On/Off Indication on W... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OTP-25-26-14 | Ref ID: 124125760). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2709436.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54200.00.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 1.Coaching Complex Bilaspur - Fabrication, Supply, Erection and Testing of Electrical Water Load Testing Equipment for Power Car of Mail/Express Trains (2 Sets) and Ohe Ac Power On/Off Indication on W...

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124125760

Notice Ref. No.: OTP-25-26-14

Tender Value: ₹ 2709436.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 54200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1.Coaching Complex Bilaspur - Fabrication, supply, erection and testing of Electrical Water Load Testing Equipment for power car of Mail/Express trains (2 sets) and OHE AC power ON/OFF indication on washing line No.-1 (3 sets) at Coaching Complex, Bilaspur. 2.Provision of 250 KVA DG set for providing standby power supply in Bharat Mata School Road Officers 3.Provision of 250KVA DG set for providing standby power supply in Officers Colony, PV & VB Colony, Transit and ORH building under Bilaspur settlement area.
Supply of Crosslinked Polyethylene Insulated Armoured Cable 1x150qmm (1core 150qmm) with Aluminium conductor suitable for rated voltage at 1100 volts grade, Classification of cables: C2 - FR-LSH, outer sheath - PVC ST2 as per IS:7098 (Part 1): 1988 latest. 2 2 100.00 Metre 356.13 35613.00 AT Par 35613.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2709436.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER 1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2025 16:10
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 54200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections