Tender for 1.C.I.Distance Bracket for Lc Conforming to Rdso Drg. No....

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1.C.I.Distance Bracket for Lc Conforming to Rdso Drg. No.T-4917, Alt-1 Specification:C.I.Brackets Shall Conform to Is:210:1993 (Grade 20) and Irs Specification Irs: T-10-2023. 2.Check Rail Bolts & Nut... in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40246150 | Ref ID: 112540877).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 1.C.I.Distance Bracket for Lc Conforming to Rdso Drg. No.T-4917, Alt-1 Specification:C.I.Brackets Shall Conform to Is:210:1993 (Grade 20) and Irs Specification Irs: T-10-2023. 2.Check Rail Bolts & Nut...

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112540877

Notice Ref. No.: 40246150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1.C.I.Distance Bracket for LC conforming to RDSO Drg. No.T-4917, Alt-1 Specification:C.I.Brackets shall conform to IS:210:1993 (Grade 20) and IRS Specification IRS: T-10-2023. 2.CHECK RAIL BOLTS & NUTS 22X90 MM T-11687. 3.Galvanised Plate Screw to RDSO Drg No.T-3913 as per specification IRS T-16-2019.
C.I.Distance Bracket for LC conforming to RDSO Drg. No.T-4917, Alt-1 Specification:C.I.Bracke ts shall conform to IS:210:1993 (Grade 20) and IRS Specification IRS: T-10-2023 [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/01/2025 14:02
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections