Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: (1)Bridge No.520/1- Replacement of Psc Girders, (2) Bridge No.527/1- Replacement of Psc Slabs, Construction of Return Walls, (3) Construction of Bridges at Ch 214075 (Aqueduct), Ch 214217 (Syphon), Ch...
Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026
Deadline: 08 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138009281
Notice Ref. No.: DYCECANG_2026_001
Tender Value: ₹ 743461054.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 14869300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(1)Bridge No.520/1- Replacement of PSC Girders, (2) Bridge No.527/1- Replacement of PSC Slabs, Construction of return walls, (3) Construction of bridges at Ch 214075 (Aqueduct), Ch 214217 (Syphon), Ch 215750 (Hydraulic) and Ch.225475 (RUB), (4)Construction of balance work of Tower Wagon Shed at Amalner, Beed, Wadwani and Sirsala, (5)Catch water drain, Drain in cutting, load testing of Major Bridges, flooring at station platforms, (6)Beed yard Earthwork and platform wall, RUB outlet drain wall at ch.168200-167275, trolley refugee and drain raising at ch.180000m to 181000m, WBM road near Village Pokhri, (7) Construction of balance FOB, COP, ROB, Height Gauge having structural steel work, (8)Track work and other miscellaneous works in Ahmednagar-Parli section in connection with Ahmednagar-Beed-Parli vaijnath New BG line project(Re- invitation).
Steel Items USSOR 2021 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2- Cement Items USSOR 2021 51321097.30 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 53750625.58 (-) 4.52 51321097.30
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 743461054.72
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AHMEDNAGAR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/03/2026 17:34
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 14869300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections