Tender for 1)Big Shelf Support to Code No. Ppds-Bss and Finish to Br...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1)Big Shelf Support to Code No. Ppds-Bss and Finish to Br Suitable for Make - Alto-Shaam 500-S Model Hot Case. (Items 10 & 13 of Drawing No. 72764002 Alt Nil are Secured with these Fittings) 2)Vande B... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95265560 | Ref ID: 144836950).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 1)Big Shelf Support to Code No. Ppds-Bss and Finish to Br Suitable for Make - Alto-Shaam 500-S Model Hot Case. (Items 10 & 13 of Drawing No. 72764002 Alt Nil are Secured with these Fittings) 2)Vande B...

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144836950

Notice Ref. No.: 95265560

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1)Big Shelf Support to Code No. Ppds-Bss and Finish to Br Suitable for Make - Alto-Shaam 500-S Model Hot Case. (Items 10 & 13 of Drawing No. 72764002 Alt Nil are Secured with these Fittings) 2)Vande Bharat-A Set of Magnetic Door Lock of Alto-Shaam 500-S Model Hot Case as Per Item No.2 Pl No. 31906588 in Rate Contract Agreement no 06251348 Dt 18/09/2025 3)Vande Bharat-A Set of Pcb for Alto-Shaam 500S Model Hot Case, as Per Item No.5, Pl No. 31906618 in Rate Contract Agreement no 06251348 Dt 18/09/2025 4)Vande Bharat-A Set of Pcb for Alto-Shaam 500S Model Hot Case, as Per Item No.5, Pl No. 31906618 in Rate Contract Agreement no 06251348 Dt 18/09/2025 5)Vande Bharat-A Set of Strip Heating Filament Suitable for Alto-Sham 500-S Model Hotcase, as Per Item No. 4 Pl No. 31906606 in Rate Contract Agreement no 06251348 Dt 18/09/2025
BIG SHELF SUPPORT TO CODE NO. PPDS-BSS AND FINISH TO BR suitable for Make - ALTO-SH AAM 500-S MODEL HOT CASE. (ITEMS 10 & 13 OF DRAWING NO. 72764002 ALT NIL ARE SECURED WITH TH ESE FITTINGS) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2026 17:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections