Tender for 19 in Rackmount Rackmnt 19 Cmpact Cisco, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 19 in Rackmount Rackmnt 19 Cmpact Cisco, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7522360 | Ref ID: 141034094).

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of CISCO Networking Components for Plant Wide network, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of CISCO Networking Components for Plant Wide network, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 19 in Rackmount Rackmnt 19 Cmpact Cisco, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141034094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7522360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 19 IN RACKMOUNT RACKMNT 19 CMPACT CISCO
BOQ Title: Procurement of CISCO Networking Components for Plant Wide network, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: 57810309000502
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-05-2026 6:15 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of CISCO Networking Components for Plant Wide network
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FIREWALL MM FPR1010E NGFW K9 CISCO Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High Alloy Steel (V2) conforming to IS 5206, Firewall - NGFW, Containerized Housing / Office Unit Searched String: FIREWALL MM CON SNT FPS1020E CISCO Containerized...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections