Tender for 19 / Ee / Ed-I / Em / Kmda / T-2 / 2025-26

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 19 / Ee / Ed-I / Em / Kmda / T-2 / 2025-26 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMDA_921831_1 | Ref ID: 129833373). The estimated tender value is ₹ 476322, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9526.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 19 / Ee / Ed-I / Em / Kmda / T-2 / 2025-26

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129833373

Notice Ref. No.: 19 / EE / ED-I / EM / KMDA / T-2 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 476322

Tender EMD: ₹ 9526

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance including switching ON, OFF operation of Rotating Biswa Bangla Globe, Fountains and Lighting arrangements at Parama Island.
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||E AND M SECTOR||ELECTRICAL CIRCLE-II||ELECTRICAL DIVISION-I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 526
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 76, 322
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections