Tender for 18Mm Thickness Heavy Duty Plastic Mat, Qty: 15480

The BANGALORE METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 18Mm Thickness Heavy Duty Plastic Mat, Qty: 15480 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5800381 | Ref ID: 113010358). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117270.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wilfit Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wilfit Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 18Mm Thickness Heavy Duty Plastic Mat, Qty: 15480

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113010358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5800381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 117270

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

18MM THICKNESS HEAVY DUTY PLASTIC MAT
Quantity Required: 15480
Start Date: 11-01-2025 11:38 AM
End Date: 01-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 117270
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery Cover, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes Plastic Base as per IS: 13262, Kabaddi Mat (V2), PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty), Type C PVC Compound, Category C1 - FR as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, IGBT Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections