Tender for 184/24- AMC of DC Drive
Category: Miscellaneous Serv...

The HARYANA STATE FEDERATION OF CO-OPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD (SUGARFED), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 184/24- AMC of DC Drive

Category: Miscellaneous Services in Gohana, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 184/24- AMC of DC Drive | Ref ID: 137898967).

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 184/24- AMC of DC Drive
Category: Miscellaneous Services

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137898967

Notice Ref. No.: 184/24- AMC of DC Drive

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 320

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

184/24- AMC of DC Drive
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana SugarFed||Gohana Coop. Sugar Mill
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 320

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections