Tender for 18221003 Sheet, Brass, 4 Ft X 2 Ft X 1/8, Qty: 650

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 18221003 Sheet, Brass, 4 Ft X 2 Ft X 1/8, Qty: 650 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6044544 | Ref ID: 116057912).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Naval Brass Rods And Sections For Machining Purposes - IS 291 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Naval Brass Rods And Sections For Machining Purposes - IS 291 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 18221003 Sheet, Brass, 4 Ft X 2 Ft X 1/8, Qty: 650

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116057912

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6044544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

18221003 SHEET, BRASS, 4 FT X 2 FT X 1/8", IS 41, 18221259 HEX BAR, NAVAL BRASS HEX. BARS 2 INCH A/F
Quantity Required: 650
Start Date: 11-03-2025 4:45 PM
End Date: 01-04-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Hex Reducing Nipple

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections