Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: 181/2026-27-Renovation Work in Sc Pre Metric Hostal
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144455428
Notice Ref. No.: 181/AE/MUN/NDD/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 816320
Tender EMD: ₹ 20408
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Plan-PR NO 181/2026-27-Renovation Work in SC Pre Metric Hostal -Nedumangad Municipality-General Civil Work
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Local Self Government Department||Thiruvananthapuram||Municipal Engineers office TVM||Municipal Engineer Nedumangad Municipality
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 408
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 16, 320
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 800
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections