Tender for 18 W Led bulb, Electrical Items to be Supplied as Per Tec...

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 18 W Led bulb, Electrical Items to be Supplied as Per Technical Specifications Mentioned in Pdf Document, Qty: 108 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6250395 | Ref ID: 119418647).

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 09 X Med Bkr Ug, Light Gauge Steel Framed Super Structure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 09 X Med Bkr Ug, Light Gauge Steel Framed Super Structure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: 18 W Led bulb, Electrical Items to be Supplied as Per Technical Specifications Mentioned in Pdf Document, Qty: 108 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119418647

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6250395

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELECTRICAL ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS MENTIONED IN PDF DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: 09 X Med Bkr Ug, Light Gauge Steel Framed Super Structure
BOQ Title: 09 X Med Bkr Ug, Light Gauge Steel Framed Super Structure
Item Title: 18 W Led bulb
Item Quantity: 108
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 19-05-2025 7:49 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: 09 X MED BKR UG
GeMARPTS Searched: Light Gauge Steel Framed Super Structure

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections