Tender for 18 U Network Rack, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 18 U Network Rack, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6642073 | Ref ID: 125793308).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of recording retention facility of BA test, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Television (TV) (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of recording retention facility of BA test, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Television (TV) (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 18 U Network Rack, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125793308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6642073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 18 U Network Rack with power distribution panel, cooling fans, tray and wheels.
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of recording retention facility of BA test, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Television (TV) (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: 18 U Network Rack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 05-09-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of recording retention facility of BA test
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Online UPS (V2), Eye Tracking System (Sports Authority of India), LCR Meter, Flow Switch of Mill Lube Oil System, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections