Tender for 178788 Gasket, As per technicals Specifications, Qty: 3 N...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 178788 Gasket, As per technicals Specifications, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7030078 | Ref ID: 132500996).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: 178788 Gasket, As per technicals Specifications, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132500996

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7030078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technicals Specifications
BOQ Title: Spares, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket
BOQ Title: Spares, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket
Item Title: 178788 Gasket
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-12-2025 11:15 AM
End Date: 01-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections