Tender for 17841M60a00, Lv6-Mt6 17841M60a00 Hose Radiator Inlet, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 17841M60a00, Lv6-Mt6 17841M60a00 Hose Radiator Inlet, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895577 | Ref ID: 146930304).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 17841M60a00, Lv6-Mt6 17841M60a00 Hose Radiator Inlet, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146930304

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895577

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV6-MT6 17841M60A00 HOSE RADIATOR INLET
BOQ Title: Utility Vehicle
BOQ Title: Utility Vehicle
Item Title: 17841M60a00
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-08-2026 12:31 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, shoes school pvc boys girls, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use) Searched String: LV6-MT6 17841M60A00 HOS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections