Tender for 1700188547 Multifunction Punch Down Tool Krone Type, Qty:...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1700188547 Multifunction Punch Down Tool Krone Type, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #7) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7529297 | Ref ID: 141425817).

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of COPA Lab Tool, Cable network tester Digital Multimeter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of COPA Lab Tool, Cable network tester Digital Multimeter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 1700188547 Multifunction Punch Down Tool Krone Type, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141425817

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7529297

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1700188547 Multifunction Punch Down Tool Krone Type
BOQ Title: Procurment of COPA Lab Tool, Cable network tester Digital Multimeter
Item Title: 1700188547 Multifunction Punch Down Tool Krone Type
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-05-2026 3:10 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurment of COPA Lab Tool
GeMARPTS Searched: Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Shorts - Sports, Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel, Recycled Towel, Pre - School Education Kit for Anganwadi Centres, Anhydrous Ammonia Conforming to IS 662

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections