Tender for 1.7 mm Fixation System, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1.7 mm Fixation System, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6604131 | Ref ID: 125082626).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq Bid 02, Surgical Hooks Surgical Retractors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq Bid 02, Surgical Hooks Surgical Retractors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 1.7 mm Fixation System, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125082626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6604131

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1.7 mm Fixation (Plates & Screws) System for Oral Maxillofacial Dental Surgery
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq Bid 02, Surgical Hooks Surgical Retractors
Item Title: 1.7 mm Fixation System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 23-08-2025 7:29 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ BID 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Howmans Hook Hook wrench, Tactical Knee and Elbow Pad, Lifting Hook (V2) as per IS 12162, Fastener for Consumer Goods - Synthetic Hook and Loop Tape as per IS 8156, Hook and loop disc, traffic signs - bilinker light, Conveyer Belt Fastening Hook, Bill Hook as per IS 3094, Surgical H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections