Tender for 17- Jute Bag Distribution Supply Work

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 17- Jute Bag Distribution Supply Work in Pratapgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DLB2627GSOB18496 | Ref ID: 147060154).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 17- Jute Bag Distribution Supply Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 17- Jute Bag Distribution Supply Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 17- Jute Bag Distribution Supply Work

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 16 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147060154

Notice Ref. No.: DLB2627GSOB18496

Tender Value: ₹ 475000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

17- Jute bag distribution supply work
Bid Type: goods Bid Sub Type: misc. goods NIB Code: DLB2627A7157Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding Bid Amount: 475000.00 Bid Required in Cover: 2 Bid Uploaded Date: 12/08/2026 Bid Publish Date: 12/08/2026 Available for Public Since Date: 12/08/2026 01:49 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections