Tender for 17 in 1 Drinking Water Testing Kit, Ecoli (Coliform) Bact...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 17 in 1 Drinking Water Testing Kit, Ecoli (Coliform) Bacteria Test Kit, Qty: 43 in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5917253 | Ref ID: 116565957).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bacteria Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bacteria Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 17 in 1 Drinking Water Testing Kit, Ecoli (Coliform) Bacteria Test Kit, Qty: 43

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116565957

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5917253

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

17 in 1 drinking water testing kit, Ecoli (coliform) Bacteria test kit
Quantity Required: 43
Start Date: 21-03-2025 12:21 PM
End Date: 11-04-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Coliform Agar, Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Field test kit, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2), Widal Test Kit, Malaria Rapid Test Kits, Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits (V2), HBsAg Rapid Test Kits, Typhoid Rapid Test Kits, Relay Testing Educational Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections