Tender for 16X3 Steel Platform Sructure, Qty: 3

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 16X3 Steel Platform Sructure, Qty: 3 in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7879395 | Ref ID: 147191947). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87792.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Weighing Scales category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Weighing Scales Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 16X3 Steel Platform Sructure, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147191947

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7879395

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87792

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

16X3 STEEL PLATFORM SRUCTURE
BOQ Title: Electronic Weighing Scales
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:36 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 87792
GeMARPTS Searched: Shaker Incubator, Platform Step Ladder (V2), Electronic Weighing Scales, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Laboratory Drying Oven, Allen Bolt, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Extendable Road Barricade (V2), Galvaniz...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections