Tender for 16amp.3 Pin multiplug socket with 2 output, Qty: 20 Nos, ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 16amp.3 Pin multiplug socket with 2 output, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #44) in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7112766 | Ref ID: 133727200). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Maintainance Item, LED Batten Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) (V2) PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Ci... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Maintainance Item, LED Batten Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) (V2) PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Ci... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 16amp.3 Pin multiplug socket with 2 output, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133727200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7112766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Buyer added ATC document
BOQ Title: Electrical Maintainance Item, LED Batten Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) (V2) PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Ci...
Item Title: 16amp.3 Pin multiplug socket with 2 output
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-01-2026 5:16 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL MAINTAINANCE ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: (Heavy Duty), Type C PVC Compound, Category 01 as per IS 1554 (Part 1), PVC Copper Cable 1 Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor as per IS 694 Searched String: 1" PVC bend PVC gitti, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Su...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections