Tender for 16A Switch, As per pdf Specifications, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 16A Switch, As per pdf Specifications, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889690 | Ref ID: 146774606).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication of electrical extension board trolley, Flameproof Extension Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication of electrical extension board trolley, Flameproof Extension Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: 16A Switch, As per pdf Specifications, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146774606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per pdf Specifications
BOQ Title: Fabrication of electrical extension board trolley, Flameproof Extension Board
BOQ Title: Fabrication of electrical extension board trolley, Flameproof Extension Board
Item Title: 16A Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 1:09 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fabrication of electrical extension board trolley
GeMARPTS Searched: Flameproof Extension Board, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Electrical Extension Box (V4), Tool kit for Iron Fabrication Works – Fatehpur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tool kit for Metal Products (Iron & Steel Fabrication) – Hamirpur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Pin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections