Tender for 16A plugtop, Supply of plug top as per specification docu...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 16A plugtop, Supply of plug top as per specification document, Qty: 34 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7766596 | Ref ID: 144807482).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 16A plugtop, Supply of plug top as per specification document, Qty: 34 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144807482

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7766596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of plug top as per specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct ...
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct ...
Item Title: 16A plugtop
Item Quantity: 34
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 09-07-2026 4:13 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar
GeMARPTS Searched: type accessories, Multipara Monitor - Low End, PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Marked to IS 1554 ( Part 2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Ethernet Information Outle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections