Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: 16/2026-27/Bsnl/Cd/Bilaspur Date 14.07.2026
Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026
Deadline: 25 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145157427
Notice Ref. No.: 16/2026-27/BSNL/CD/BILASPUR Date 14.07.2026
Tender Value: ₹ 3640047
Tender EMD: ₹ 73000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Special repairs to Mobile Tower by providing missing Members, Nut Bolt Tightening, Painting including necessary Civil Works etc. in Surguja Operational area Under Bilaspur Business Area (Total 27 Nos. Sites).
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Chhattisgarh Telecom Circle- Raipur||SE Civil
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jul-2026 05:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 73, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 40, 047
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections