Tender for 1600569145/ Outdoor Type Street Light Control Panel Box, ...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1600569145/ Outdoor Type Street Light Control Panel Box, Qty: 30 in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6080998 | Ref ID: 116699062). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13611.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Lubrication Systems category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Lubrication Systems Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 1600569145/ Outdoor Type Street Light Control Panel Box, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116699062

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6080998

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13611

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1600569145/ Outdoor type Street Light Control Panel Box
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 24-03-2025 4:52 PM
End Date: 08-04-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13611
GeMARPTS Searched: Slamps (Algorithm based Street Light Automatic Switch), Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000, Flameproof Hazardous Lighting Fixtures, Control Gear Box as per IS 5, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections