Tender for 1600036760 Clamp Hose, 1600036760 Clamp Hose Complete Tec...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1600036760 Clamp Hose, 1600036760 Clamp Hose Complete Technical Specification as Per Attached Technical Specification, Qty: 600 NO, (BOQ Item #17) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7403547 | Ref ID: 138805893).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Accessories for Ocslplant, Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901 Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2) Elastic Surgical Adhes... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Accessories for Ocslplant, Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901 Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2) Elastic Surgical Adhes... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 1600036760 Clamp Hose, 1600036760 Clamp Hose Complete Technical Specification as Per Attached Technical Specification, Qty: 600 NO, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138805893

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7403547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1600036760 CLAMP HOSE COMPLETE TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AS PER ATTACHED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Welding Accessories for Ocslplant, Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901 Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2) Elastic Surgical Adhes...
BOQ Title: Welding Accessories for Ocslplant, Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901 Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2) Elastic Surgical Adhes...
Item Title: 1600036760 Clamp Hose
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-04-2026 10:14 AM
End Date: 11-04-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: WELDING ACCESSORIES FOR OCSLPLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PLAIN WHITE GLASS3 1 4X 3 1 4 Sulphanilic Acid, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Hexagonal Nuts - Style 1, Chamfered, Unchamfered and Style 2 conforming to IS 1364 Part 3, 4, 5 and 6, Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy), Des...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections