Tender for 1600019913 Motor Stool, 1600019913 Motor Stool Complete T...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1600019913 Motor Stool, 1600019913 Motor Stool Complete Technical Specification as Per Attached Technical Specification, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #15) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6900764 | Ref ID: 130396361). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24837.

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vibrating feeders and Screen Spares, Sewage Screens Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal Waste Spares for Tripper and... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vibrating feeders and Screen Spares, Sewage Screens Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal Waste Spares for Tripper and... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 1600019913 Motor Stool, 1600019913 Motor Stool Complete Technical Specification as Per Attached Technical Specification, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130396361

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6900764

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24837

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1600019913 MOTOR STOOL COMPLETE TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AS PER ATTACHED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Vibrating feeders and Screen Spares, Sewage Screens Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal Waste Spares for Tripper and...
BOQ Title: Vibrating feeders and Screen Spares, Sewage Screens Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal Waste Spares for Tripper and...
Item Title: 1600019913 Motor Stool
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 18-11-2025 6:31 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24837
BOQ Title: Vibrating feeders and Screen Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392, Process Calibrator, Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for Fixed Installations ISI Marked to IS 15787, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Steel Plates for Structural and General Engineering Purposes (V2) Searched String: SHAFT SEAL SLEEVE Protective Sleeve, MEDICA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections