Tender for 1600015681, Displacement Transducer, 1700003244, Process ...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1600015681, Displacement Transducer, 1700003244, Process Indicator, Qty: 11 in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6553289 | Ref ID: 124183377). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14110.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Quality Meters / Analyzers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Quality Meters / Analyzers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 1600015681, Displacement Transducer, 1700003244, Process Indicator, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124183377

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6553289

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14110

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1600015681, DISPLACEMENT TRANSDUCER, 1700003244, PROCESS INDICATOR
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 08-08-2025 6:33 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14110
GeMARPTS Searched: Jumbo Process Indicator, Tissue Homogenizer, Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process, Chemical Indicator for ETO Sterilization Process, Chemical Indicator for Gamma Sterilization Process, THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE, Chemical Indicator for Low Temperature Steam and Formaldehyde Sterilizatio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections