Tender for 160 Kn Air Spring Assembly

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 160 Kn Air Spring Assembly in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52265008 | Ref ID: 134017893).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 160 Kn Air Spring Assembly

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134017893

Notice Ref. No.: 52265008

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Coach Set of 160 Kn Air Spring Assembly for Fiat Type Bogie as Per Specn.Rdso St R No. Rdso/2020/Cg-01, Scope of Supply Shall be as Per Clause 4.1 of Rdso Str No. Rdso/2020/C G-01 or Latest .Each Coach Set will Consist of Four Air Spring Assembly. the Following Items s Hall be Supplied as Per Sl.No. 12 of Annexure #Viii of Rdso Str No. Rdso/2020/Cg-01 as Loose a Nd Packed Separately Per Air Spring Assembly. A) High Tensile Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Scr Ew - 4 Nos. B) Hardened and Tempered Washer - 4 Nos. C) Prevaling Torque Type Hexagonal Nu t M20 - 4 Nos. the Following Additional Spares Also to be Supplied and Packed Separately Pe R Coach Set. I) Sealing O- Rings - 2 Nos. Ii) High Tensile Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw # 4 N Os Iii) Hardened and Tempered Washer - 4 Nos. Iv) Prevaling Torque Type Hexagonal Nut M20 -4 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 52
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2026 16:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 20/02/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 591650.00

Consignee
SSE/BOGI SHOP/ BMF/ER/BUDGE
BUDGE, ER
West Bengal 46.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100341 - Air Spring Assemblies For Coaches, Sub Item Id:-
3100341004 - Higher capacity Air Spring Assembly (160 KN) for LHB Coaches
having FIAT Bogie. )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections